SECONDARY STAFF 2017/18

Mr Dunlop  ADU    Head of Secondary.  F Block Office

ENGLISH

Miss  Templar                        KTE     Head of Department.  G Block Office

Mrs  Cavanagh                       ACA     Head of Learning.  H02

Mrs  Morrison                       CMO    Head of Progress Year 9.  H06

Miss  Fonseka                        CFO     Learning Co-ordinator.  G19

Mr  Good                                SGD     Flagship – Debating.  G06

Miss  Roberts                         ARO     G13

Ms  Hussain                            NHU    G15

Miss  Arnold                           RAR     G16

Miss  Amos                             RAM    Deputy Head of Department. G18

Mr Macleod                            JMC     Secondary EAL Co-ordinator. G12

Miss  Meredith                        RME    G17

MATHEMATICS

Mr  Merrick                            MME   Assistant Head Teacher.  G Block Office

Mr Briody                               BBR     Head of Department.  E Block Office & E16

Mr Jones                                 PJO      E03

Mr  Govender                        AGO     E02

Mr Grainger                           CGR     E04

Mr Dar                                    KDA    E17

Mr  Goldie                              DGO    E07

Miss  Donaghey                     SDY     Deputy Head of Department. E15

Mr  Peters                              NPE     E05

Miss Higgins                           PHI      E06

Mr  McClory                            JMY     E01

SCIENCE

Mr  Jackson                            AJA      F16

Ms  Matrella                           FMA    Head of Learning.  F04

Mr  Brewer                            JBR      Deputy Head Teacher.  E Block Office

Ms  Mitchell                            JMI      Head of Progress Year 10.  F17

Mr  Shaw                                LSW    Co-ordinator of Physics.  F15

Ms  Magar                              MMA   F13

Miss Page                               RPA     Assistant Head of Progress Year 12&13.  F12

Miss  O’Hara                           SOH     Flagship – International Award.  F11

Miss  Anbreen                        NAN    Head of Science.  F Block Office

Mr Morton                             PMO    F10

Miss  Edwards                       JED      Deputy Head of Science: Biology.  F14

Mrs  Hendriks                        GHE     Deputy Head of Science: Chemistry.  F05

Mr  Zeshan                              MZE     F03

Mr  Doran                               ADO     F01

Mr  Brouder                           CBR     F02

ARABIC

Mr  Al Bayati                          MAB    Whole School Arabic Co-ordinator.  E Block Office & E14

Mrs  Al Bayati                         DAB    E19

Mrs  Al Auraibi                       NAA    E18

Mrs Al-Abbasi                        HAB    E11

Mrs Al-Nahhas                       SAN     E12

 

 

“Aspiring to Excellence, Building Futures, Celebrating Diversity”                                                                                                                                   p9  

ART

Mr Caddick                             DCA     H10     Head of Department

Miss  Gray                              DGR    H13

FRENCH

Ms  Low                                 JLW     H01     Head of Department

Mme  Bah                               MBA    H04

Miss Monaghan                     SMO    H05

HUMANITIES

Mr  Schofield                          JSC       Head of Department (History).  G Block Office

Mr  McPherson                      MMP   Deputy Head of Department (Geography).  G02

Mr  Foster                              JFO      Head of Progress Year 8.  G01

Mr  McGinty                           JMG     G03

Mr  Taggart                            PTA     Flagship – MUN.  G07

Miss French                           AFR     Inclusion for Learning Assistant.  G05

Ms Diamond                            MDI     G04 

BUSINESS, ACCOUNTING & ECONOMICS

Mr  Manuel                             JMA     Head of Department, Timetable.  H Block Office & H14

Ms Pomphrett                        MPO    Deputy Head of Department.  H17

Miss  Lofkin                            ALO     Deputy Head Teacher.  G Block Office

Ms  McCrory                          LMC    H16

Miss  Dooney                         SDO     H18

Miss  Smith                             ESM     H15

ICT

Mr Dunn                                 RDU    Head of Department.  E Block Office & E20

Mr  Jones                                AJO      Head of Progress Year 12&13.  H Block Office & H03

Miss  Chavda                          SCH     H12

DT

Ms  Renwick                           BRE     Head of Department.  H08

Mrs  Jones                              JJO       H07

Miss  Barrett  CBA                 Head of Progress Year 11.  H09

PE

Mr  Firth                                 SFI       Director of Sport.  PE Office

Mr  Sinclair                             RSI      Head of Progress Year 7.  PE Office

Miss  Shackel                          LSH     Deputy Head of PE.  PE Office

LEARNING SUPPORT

Miss  Freeman                       JFR      Inclusion for Learning Leader.  Primary School Block 3&4

SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs  Miletic                            Careers & School Counsellor.  G Block Office

Mrs  Magpantay                     Secondary Administrator.  F Block Office

Miss  Morris                           Assessment & Examinations Administrator.  School Office

Ms  Pelicano                           Examinations Assistant.  School Office

Mrs  Sinclair                           Learning Resource Centre Manager.  G Block

Mrs Sayed                              Senior Lab Technician.  F Block

Ms  Benjamin                         Lab Technician.  F Block

Mrs Pasiculan                         Lab Technician.  F Block

Mrs  Harb                               Attendance Officer.  G Block Office