QIS Primary Activities 2017.18

 

Activity  Year groups  Staff  Day  Location 
Football 3 Mr Cavanagh Monday Field
Football 4 Mr Cavanagh Monday Field
Basketball 3&4 Miss Lyon & Miss Gledhill Monday New Sports Hall
Music 2-6 Ms Sandid Monday Music Room
Dance 4,5,6 Mr Zaman Monday Activity Room
Art & Crafts 2 Ms Qureshi  & Ms Patel Monday B Block Room 19
Growing & Gardening 5&6 Mr Cowley  & Mrs Peters Monday Primary Garden
Cookery 2,3&4 Ms Lama, Ms Manal & Ms Seeham Monday 1C
Maths Fun 4-6 Ms Symonds & Ms Salimee Monday 4D
Science club 2-3 Ms Innes & Mr Patel Monday 1E
Netball 5&6 Ms Erasmus Monday Old Sports Hall
Student Council 3-6 Ms Grainger Monday 3C
Gaelic Football 3-6 Mr Mckenna Monday Field
Computer Coding 4-6 Mr Gefuri Monday Y5/6 ICT Suite
Singing Club 3-6 Ms Charles Tuesday Music Room
Playground games 2-3 Ms Joy Tuesday 2A
Arts & Crafts 5&6 Ms Alferokh Tuesday 3B
Growing & Gardening 2-4 Ms Edib & Ms Garrett Tuesday 5A
French 4-6 Ms Dargouth Tuesday block 1-2 room 23
ICT 5&6 Ms Landau Tuesday 5&6 ICT Suite
Board Games & Cards 3&4 Ms Farmer Tuesday 5F
Creative Writing 3-6 Mr Seltzer Tuesday 4F
Ballet 5&6 Ms Page Tuesday Activity Room
Arabic Club 2-6 Ms Nahawi & Ms Ismat Tuesday 3C
Multisports 5&6 Mr Allman Tuesday New Sports Hall
Science Club 6&7 Ms Magar Tuesday Secondary-

F Block  Room 13

French 2 Ms Zarkout Wednesday 2F
Book club 2 Miss Timeaus Wednesday 1A
Chatterbox Cafe 5-8 Ms Mackway & Mr Macleod Wednesday  G12

Secondary

Meet in 6F

Boy Scouts & Girls Scouts 4-6 Mr Hopkins & Mrs Emoka Wednesday  3&4 Central area
Football- Squad training 5&6 Mr Hook Wednesday Field-

Line up at gates

Football 5&6 Mr Morrison Wednesday Field-

Line up at gates

Basketball 5&6 Mr Hussain & Ms Freeman Wednesday New Sports Hall
Music 2-6 Ms Siban Wednesday Music Room
Dance 2&3 Ms Abdulkareem Wednesday Activity Room
Art & Crafts 3&4 Ms Singh Wednesday 5E
Board games & Cards 5-6 Ms Carr Wednesday 1D
Cookery 5&6 Ms Muir & Ms Clempson Wednesday 1C
Science Club 4-5 Ms Tariq Wednesday 4E
ICT Fun 2-3 Ms Golijanin Wednesday 3&4 ICT Suite
Sewing & Dress making 4-6 Ms Boyle & Ms Nashashibi Wednesday Mrs Nashshibi’s Room (Y5/6)
QPPSSA Squad Training

Invite Only

2-6 Ms Paul + Ms Erasmus Wednesday New Sports hall